Get updates on mail - Free!

TN election commission’s final voters list for general election 2014

Candidates who were newly applied for Voter id in tamilnadu to vote in coming general election may check their name in the vote list online. Recently they have updated the voter list which contains the names of newly applied candidates. It is available at www.elections.tn.gov.in or click here to find how to check. tn election commission has displayed the list with details about when changes are made, newly added voters names are not shown in an individual list. After choosing district and constituency select you polling booth, now a pdf file will be opened, in the file go to end of the file, because newly added names are displayed after the previous voter list names. Last Changes was updated on 05/04/2014, so you may also search for this date in file for finding your names quickly. Total voters who got voting right for the upcoming general election is displayed as follows.

Thiruvallur 1702114
North Chennai 14,22,001
South Chennai 17,95,404
Central Chennai 13,27,670
Sriperumbuthur 19,45,969
Kanchipuram 14,79,856
Arachonam 13,95,686
Vellore 13,05,866
Krishnagiri 13,76,140
Dharmapuri 13,57,134
Thiruvannamalai 13,49,915
Aarani 13,65,368
Viluppuram 13,85,157
Kallakurichi 14,11,854
Salem 14,97,515
Namakkal 13,29,094
Erode 12,96,115
Tirupur 12,94,350
Nilgiris 15,03,625
Coimbatore 12,24,553
Pollachi 15,45,438
Dindigul 13,98,810
Karur 12,97,341
Trichy 13,86,381
Perambalur 12,84,269
Cuddalore 12,47,644
Chidambaram 13,65,054
Mayiladuthurai 13,49,796
Nagapattinam 12,09,925
thanjavore 13,38,929
Sivagangai 14,10,287
Madurai 14,39,792
Theni 14,33,049
Virudhunagar 13,46,238
Ramanathapuram 14,54,678
Thoothukudi 13,08,105
Thenkasi 13,79,727
Nellai 14,19,585
kanyakumari 14,62,442
Total voters in tamilnadu 5,50,42,876

Recommended:  find your polling booth by sending sms Apply for new voter id online tn election commission android application   Names of more than 13 lakh candidates were added to the list in the last change and as per the new record tamilnadu has 5,50,42,876 voters this year for lok sabha elections.



Recommended for you:
 AICTE has given approval for 39 new polytechnic colleges in india (1)
 ICAI android application download now – ICAI NOW (1)
 short term course on Advanced Material Physics in NIT Raipur (1)
 Upcoming Axis bank jobs 2014 – 2015 for freshers and experienced persons (1)
 INTEL india scholarship for PhD programmes (1)
 upcoming/next IBPS bank exam dates 2014-15 details (1)


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Current day month ye@r *